SPITZ DOG CLUB OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA
 

SDCWA Show Results

SHOW RESULTS SPITZ DOG CLUB OF WA

FIRST MEMBERS COMPETITION
18th June 2006

Judge - All Groups & Specials
Mrs S. Mallia (WA)
63 Entries

BEST IN SHOW - Pomeranian Ch Aristic Hug ina Haystack (Aristic Kennels)

R/UP BEST IN SHOW - Akita Ch Buckridges Stars and Stripes (Imp USA) (Baughen)

BABY IN SHOW
- Chow Sherae Dancin Silva Wolf (Sherae Kennels)

MINOR IN SHOW - Siberian Husky Truartic Real McCoy (Terry)

PUPPY IN SHOW - Akita Cooltre Rapid Dancer (ai) (Baughen)

JUNIOR IN SHOW - the Akita as for R/Up BIS

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - Chow Sherae Midnite N Brandy (Sherae Kennels)

STATEBRED IN SHOW - Chow Sherae Dollys Reg Frog (Sherae Kennels)

AUST BRED IN SHOW
- the Pomeranian as for BIS

OPEN IN SHOW
- Siberian Husky - Ch Truartic Fire Within (J.Boekelman)

VETERAN IN SHOW - Shiba Inu

 

FIRST OPEN SHOW
25th August 2007

Judges
Group 1 - Miss N Ryan - Group 4 - Ms N Dilley
Group 5 - Mrs T Fallows - Group 6 - Mr K Frizzell
Group 7 & General Specials - Mr A Beattie
77 Entries


BEST IN SHOW - Keeshond - Gr Ch Zilvervos Llewellyn (A.Jellett)

R/UP BEST IN SHOW - Shiba Inu - Ch Betlin Utsu Kushi (W&Y Currey)

BABY IN SHOW - Siberian Husky - Jentol Alaskan Sunset (J.Boekelman)

MINOR IN SHOW - Pomeranian - Aristic Riot Ina Rumba (Aristic Kennels)

PUPPY IN SHOW - Chow Chow - Sherae Mozart By Night (Sherae Kennels)

JUNIOR IN SHOW - Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) - Llamcorg Memsahib (Boekelman/Lamb)

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - Alaskan Malamute - Diomede Bannock (W&S Cook)

STATEBRED IN SHOW - German Spitz (Mittel) Ch Llancarfan Before Dawn (G.Skeggs)

AUST BRED IN SHOW - Keeshond - Gr Ch Zilvervos Llewellyn (A.Jellett)

OPEN IN SHOW - Siberian Husky - Ch Truartic Fire Within (J.Boekelman)

VETERAN IN SHOW - Akita Inu - Gr Ch Cooltre Bright Eyes (C&K Baughen)

 

2ND OPEN SHOW

 

23rd August 2008

 

Judges
Group 1 - Miss R Carnegie
Group 4 - Mrs M Wilkinson
Group 5 - Mrs G Muller - Group 6 - Mrs N Whyte
Group 7 - Mrs A Pozerski
General Specials - Mrs P Campbell
78 Entries

BEST IN SHOW - Akita Aust Ch Buckridges Stars and Strips (Imp USA) (C&K Baughen)

R/UP BEST IN SHOW - Basenji - Kanibaru Del Evita (D Hopkins)

BABY IN SHOW - Chow Chow - Sherae Storms Pepermint Frog (Sherae Kennels)

MINOR IN SHOW - Pomeranian - Aristic Rumble Ina Rover (Aristic Kennels)

PUPPY IN SHOW - German Spitz (Mittel) - Fyreburst Heres Heidi (G.Skeggs)

JUNIOR IN SHOW - Alaskan Malamute - Diomede Storm Slayer (R & D Wells)

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - Schipperke - Ch Hapipet Master Blaster (B Woolhead)

STATEBRED IN SHOW - Basenji - Kanibaru Del Evita (D Hopkins)

AUST BRED IN SHOW - Shiba Inu - Ch Betlin Utsu Kushi (W & Y Currey)

OPEN IN SHOW -
Akita Aust Ch Buckridges Stars and Strips (Imp USA) (C&K Baughen)

VETERAN IN SHOW - Shiba Inu - Aust Gr Ch Tamamitsu Go Gold Typhoon (Imp Jpn)

(W & Y Currey)

FIRST CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

27TH APRIL 2009

Judge - Mrs B Hyde (New Zealand)
Group 1, Group 4, Group 5, Group 6 & Group 7 & General Specials
114 Entries

BEST IN SHOW - Akita Aust Grand Ch Buckridges Stars and Strips (Imp USA) (C&K Baughen)

R/UP BEST IN SHOW - Siberian Husky - Grand Ch Utopialand You N Me (Utopialand Kennels)

BABY IN SHOW - Chow Chow - Silkroad Code of the Samurai (Imp NZ)(Mrs J Williams)

MINOR IN SHOW - Japanese Spitz- Tomidachi Jobuna Yaro (Mrs N Thornett)

PUPPY IN SHOW - Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) - Westend Dockers Dream (S.M Lippiatt)

JUNIOR IN SHOW - Siberian Husky - Roguehusky Bad Fur Day (AI) (R Parkes)

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - Samoyed - Ch Samooka Four Eva Lucky (Mrs K M Mckie)

STATEBRED IN SHOW - Basenji - Kanibaru Caramel Fudge (D Hopkins)

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW - Keeshond - Grand Ch Zilvervos Llewellyn (A.Jellett)

OPEN IN SHOW - Akita Aust Ch Buckridges Stars and Strips (Imp USA) (C&K Baughen)

VETERAN IN SHOW - Shiba Inu - Aust Gr Ch Tamamitsu Go Gold Typhoon (Imp Jpn)

(W & Y Currey)


3RD OPEN SHOW
22nd August 2009

Judges:
Grp 1 Mrs A Howell -Grp 4 Mrs D Wells
Grp 5 Mrs J McRae - Grp 6 Ms K Mansell
Grp 7 Mr R Beattie - Gen Specials Mrs J McRae

BIS– Akita
GRD CH BUCKRIDGES STARS AND STRIPS
(IMP USA)
C H & Mrs K Baughen

RUBIS – Welsh Corgi Pembroke)
CH/NZ CH DWYNELLA FASHION DESIGN
(IMP NZ)
Mr A P & Mrs M E Smith

BABY – Samoyed
SNOWDARA BIT O POSH
P & R Primrose

MINOR – Shiba Inu
MAHARG NATSU BENIRYU
W T & Mrs Y M Currey

PUPPY – Chow Chow
SILKROAD CODE OF THE SAMURAI (IMP NZ)
Mrs J A Williams

JUNIOR – Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
WESTEND DOCKERS DREAM
S M Lippiatt

INTERMEDIATE – Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
CH PARKWAYS SUPER GUY
Mr A P & Mrs M E Smith

STATE BRED – Alaskan Malamute
CH NOATAK TRUE COLOURS
K & D Daly

AUST BRED – Keeshond
GRD CH ZILVERVOS LLEWELLYN
Mrs A M Jellett

OPEN– Akita
GRD CH BUCKRIDGES STARS AND STRIPS
(IMP USA)
C H & Mrs K Baughen

VETERAN – Alaskan Malamute
GRD CH ARCTICLOUD STEP N OUT
J Lawrence


2ND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
22nd August 2009

Judge: Mrs F Matthews (QLD)
All breeds and general specials

BIS – Akita

GRD CH BUCKRIDGES STARS AND STRIPS (IMP USA)
C H & Mrs K Baughen

RUBIS – Welsh Corgi Pembroke)
CH/NZ CH DWYNELLA FASHION DESIGN
(IMP NZ)
Mr A P & Mrs M E Smith

BABY – Chow Chow
SHERAE CHARLI CHOPSTIX INCREAM
Mrs J Bakranich

 MINOR – Samoyed
SAMOOKA MAIDEN HEAVEN
V Rivett

PUPPY – Akita
COOLTRE PATRIOT (AI)
C H & Mrs K Baughen

JUNIOR – Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
DWYNELLA LACE WORKS
(IMP NZ)
Mrs A P & Mrs M E Smith

INTERMEDIATE – Pomeranian
ARISTIC RUMBLE INA ROVER
Callme Kennels 

STATE BRED – Alaskan Malamute
CH NOATAK TRUE COLOURS
K & D Daly

AUST BRED – Siberian Husky
CH TRUEARTIC BLAK TY EVENT
J E Boekelman

OPEN – Akita
GRD CH BUCKRIDGES STARS AND STRIPS
(IMP USA)
C H & Mrs K Baughen

VETERAN – Alaskan Malamute
CH WOLFDOG XMAS DREAM
R A &D J Wells


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
11th April 2010

Judge: Mrs Eva Ekstam (New Zealand)
All Breeds and General Specials

BIS – Samoyed
SAMOOKA MAIDEN HEAVEN

V. Rivett

RUBIS – Pomeranian
CH ARISTIC RUMBLE INA ROVER
Callme Kennels

BABY – Pomeranian
ADERNE CITSIRA
Aristic Kennels

 MINOR – Akita
COOLTRE SUGAR RAY (AI)
E. Charlton

PUPPY – Akita
MILLMOND DONT KNOW JACK
A.J. Schell & B & M Miller

JUNIOR – Samoyed
SAMOOKA MAIDEN HEAVEN
V Rivett

INTERMEDIATE – Alaskan Malamute
WESTMAL WESTERN WARRIOR
K & D Daly

STATE BRED – Basenji
CH KANIBARU DEL EVITA
D Hopkins

AUST BRED – Pomeranian
ARISTIC RUMBLE INA ROVER
Callme Kennels 

OPEN – Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
CH/NZ CH DWYNELLA FASHION DESIGN
(IMP NZ)
Mr A P & Mrs M E Smith

SPECIAL VETERAN – Alaskan Malamute
CH WOLFDOG XMAS DREAM
R A &D J Wells


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
August 2010

Judge: Mr R Dawson (Phillipines)

All Breeds and General Specials

BIS – Siberian Husky
CH TRUEARTIC FIRE WITHIN
J E Boekelman

RUBIS – Basenji
CH KANIBARU VANILLA FRUCHE
D Hopkins

BABY – Pomeranian
POMQUEST DONT YA WISH
Callme Kennels

 MINOR – Basenji
CH KANIBARU BLACK FOREST GATEAUX
D Hopkins

PUPPY – Chow Chow
SHERAE BLUEBERRY MUFFIN
Sherae Kennels

JUNIOR – Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
CH AZIAH THE GHOST WHO WALKS
L. Bettison

INTERMEDIATE – Chow Chow
CH SHERAE STORMS PEPERMINT FROG
Sherae Kennels

STATE BRED – Alaskan Malamute
CH WOLFPROUD BROOKLYN
J. Lawrence

AUST BRED – Basenji
CH KANIBARU VANILLA FRUCHE
D Hopkins

OPEN – Siberian Husky
CH TRUEARTIC FIRE WITHIN
J E Boekelman

VETERAN – Keeshond
GRAND CHAMPION ZILVERVOS LLEWELLYN
A. Jellett

SPECIAL VETERAN – Alaskan Malamute
CH WOLFDOG XMAS DREAM
R A &D J Wells


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
April 2011

Judge: MR T COLLICUT (TAS)
All Breeds and General Specials

BIS – AKITA
CH COOLTRE PATRIOT (AI)
C H & Mrs K BAUGHEN

RUBIS – ALASKAN MALAMUTE
KAASHA FROZEN EMPIRE
MR M & MRS J SACH

BABY – Pomeranian
AVENTURA KALEIDOSCOPE 
ARISTIC KENNELS

 MINOR – JAPANESES SPITZ
TOMIDACHI ZUZUSHI SHONEN
MRS NK THORNETT

PUPPY – SIBERIAN HUSKY
ENTOL JINX OF SHY SO SERIOUS
J BOEKELMAN/M WATERHOUSE 

JUNIOR – CHOW CHOW
SHERAE GIZMO BERTIN BLACKSUEDE
HD MAAS 

INTERMEDIATE – ALASKAN MALAMUTE
KAASHA FROZEN EMPIRE
MR M & MRS J SACH

STATE BRED – GERMAN SPITZ(MITTEL)
CH SHINSETSU HERONWILHELM
MRS GA SKEGGS

AUST BRED – ALASKAN MALAMUTE
WOLFPROUD DENVER
J LAWRENCE

OPEN – AKITA
CH COOLTRE PATRIOT (AI)
C H & Mrs K BAUGHEN

VETERAN – ALASKAN MALAMUTE
GRD CH ARCTICLOUD STEP N OUT
J LAWRENCE

SPECIAL VETERAN – ALASKAN MALAMUTE
CH WOLFDOG XMAS DREAM
R A &D J Wells


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
August 2011

Judge Mr R Ryrie (SOUTH AFRICA)
All Breeds and General Specials

BIS – ALASKAN MALAMUTE
CH KAASHA FROZEN EMPIRE
M & J SACH

RUBIS – AKITA
CH COOLTRE PATRIOT (AI)
C H & Mrs K BAUGHEN

BABY – AKITA
COOLTRE PRECIOUS GIFT (AI)
C H & K BAUGHEN

 MINOR –NO MINORS

PUPPY – KEESHOND
CALIVALE BELLY DANCER
C A WOOD

JUNIOR – SIBERIAN HUSKY
JENTOL JINX ODE TO CHANCE
J BOEKELMAN

INTERMEDIATE – ALASKAN MALAMUTE
CH WOLFPROUD TALLAHASSEE
J LAWRENCE

STATE BRED – AKITA
CH COOLTRE LIBERTY BELL
C H & K BAUGHEN

AUST BRED – ALASKAN MALAMUTE
CH KAASHA FROZEN EMPIRE
M & J SACH

OPEN – AKITA
CH COOLTRE PATRIOT (AI)
C H & K BAUGHEN

VETERAN – SIBERIAN HUSKY
CH TRUEARTIC FIRE WITHIN
J E Boekelman

SPECIAL VETERAN – ALASKAN MALAMUTE
CH WOLFDOG XMAS DREAM
R A &D J Wells


OPEN SHOW
August 2011

Judges
Group 1 - Mrs J Sach
Group 4 - Ms M Roberts
Group 5 - Mrs J McRae - Group 6 - Mrs A Pozerski
Group 7 - Ms L Walker
General Specials - Mrs J McRae
32 Entries

 

BIS – AKITA
COOLTRE BOSTON T PARTY
C H & K BAUGHEN

RUBIS – CHOW CHOW
CH SHERAE GIZMO BERTIN BLACKSUEDE
HD MAAS 

BABY – SHIBA INU
TOUKON GO ICHIMIYUMIME
C & J TARTAGLIA

 MINOR –NO MINORS

PUPPY – POMERANIAN
ARISTIC CAUGHT IN SLIPS
ARISTIC KENNELS

JUNIOR – CHOW CHOW
CH SHERAE GIZMO BERTIN BLACKSUEDE
HD MAAS 

INTERMEDIATE – FINNISH LAPPHUND
MIRAWEE POWERS THAT BE
B & S LAURIN

STATE BRED – AKITA
CH COOLTRE LIBERTY BELL
C H & K BAUGHEN

AUST BRED – AKITA
COOLTRE BOSTON T PARTY
C H & K BAUGHEN

OPEN – WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
CH LLAMCORG SUZIES FINAL QUEST
W FANCOTE

VETERAN – WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
GR CH/NZ CH DWYNELLA FASHION DESIGN (IMP NZ)
A & M MITH

SPECIAL VETERAN – FINNISH LAPPHUND
CH BRAMBLEWAY ASLAKKA
B & S LAURIN


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
April 2012

Judge: MRS C RAFTON (NSW)
All Breeds and General Specials

BIS – SIBERIAN HUSKY
CH JENTOL JINX ODE TO CHANCE
J BOEKELMAN

RUBIS – CHOW CHOW
CH SHERAE GIZMO BERTIN BLACKSUEDE
HD MAAS 

BABY – ALASKAN MALAMUTE
KOOLRUNNINGS MOSCATO
R & D WELLS

 MINOR – KEESHOND
TICOL SILVER RUUD
P & D MOSS

PUPPY – BASENJI
KANIBARU FUDGE CARAMELLO
D HOPKINS 

JUNIOR – AKITA
COOLTRE PRECIOUS GIFT (AI)
M & K TURNER & C & K BAUGHEN 

INTERMEDIATE – CHOW CHOW
CH SHERAE GIZMO BERTIN BLACKSUEDE
HD MAAS 

STATE BRED – SIBERIAN HUSKY
CH JENTOL JINX ODE TO CHANCE
J BOEKELMAN

AUST BRED – ALASKAN MALAMUTE
WOLFPROUD DENVER
J LAWRENCE

OPEN – JAPANESE SPITZ
CH TOMIDACHI OKUSAMA CHO CHO
N THORNETT

SPECIAL VETERAN – ALASKAN MALAMUTE
CH WOLFDOG XMAS DREAM

R A &D J Wells


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
August 2012

Judge: MRS V KNOPKE (QLD)
All Breeds and General Specials

BIS – ALASKAN MALAMUTE
CH WOLFPROUD AUSTIN
J LAWRENCE

RUBIS – SIBERIAN HUSKY
CH TRUEARTIC LA DE DAH
J BOEKELMAN

BABY – SCHIPPERKE
BEADALE BIG BAD JOHN
B WOOLHEAD

 MINOR – WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
LLAMCORG MEMES MAEKPEACE
P LAMB & J BOEKELMAN

PUPPY – JAPANESE SPITZ
TOMIDACHI SENSHI NAISHINNO
N THORNETT 

JUNIOR – AKITA
CH COOLTRE STORM FRONT
C & K BAUGHEN 

INTERMEDIATE – KEESHOND
CH LEIFHOND ALL EYE ON EXCELSIOR
M HOLLAND 

STATE BRED – ALASKAN MALAMUTE
CH WOLFPROUD TALLAHASSEE
J LAWRENCE

AUST BRED – BASENJI
CH AFRIKENJI HOT AUGUST KNIGHT
J STEWART

OPEN – ALASKAN MALAMUTE
CH WOLFPROUD AUSTIN
J LAWRENCE

VETERAN – SIBERIAN HUSKY
GR CH TRUEARTIC BLAK TY EVENT
J BOEKELMAN

SPECIAL VETERAN – Alaskan Malamute
CH WOLFDOG XMAS DREAM
R A &D J Wells


OPEN SHOW
August 2012

Judges:
Grp 1 & 7 Mrs L Walker -Grp 4 & 5 Ms J Sayers
Group 6 & Gen Specials & Veterans Mrs I Homer

BIS– CHOW CHOW
CH SHERAE GIZMO BERTIN BLACKSUEDE
HD MAAS 

RUBIS – SIBERIAN HUSKY
GR CH TRUEARTIC BLAK TY EVENT
J BOEKELMAN

BABY – BASENJI
AFRIKENJI SAPPHIRE MOON
D & H VELESS

MINOR – WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
LLAMCORG MEMES MAEKPEACE
P LAMB & J BOEKELMAN

PUPPY – SIBERIAN HUSKY
JENTOL BLUES ATTENTION SEEKER
J BOEKELMAN

JUNIOR – AKITA
CH COOLTRE STORM FRONT
C & K BAUGHEN 

INTERMEDIATE – KEESHOND
CH LEIFHOND ALL EYE ON EXCELSIOR
M HOLLAND 

STATE BRED – CHOW CHOW
CH SHERAE GIZMO BERTIN BLACKSUEDE
HD MAAS 

AUST BRED – SIBERIAN HUSKY
GR CH TRUEARTIC BLAK TY EVENT
J BOEKELMAN

OPEN– JAPANESE SPITZ
TOMIDACHI RISING STAR
N THORNETT

SPECIAL VETERAN – Alaskan Malamute
GRD CH ARCTICLOUD STEP N OUT
J Lawrence

Championship Show

9th April 2016

Judge  Mr.J Stanton NZ

Best Exhibit in Show

​Alaskan Malamute

Champion Blitzem's Breaking New Ground.


 


 

​Runner Exhibit in Show

​Keeshond

Sup Ch.Kahnhond Touch of Magic.


 


​Best Baby in show

Japanese Spitz 

Daedsdaemar Hot Pursuit.


 


 

​Best Minor in show

Samoyed

​Samooka Love O Boy.


 


 

​Best Puppy in show

Finnish Lapphund

​Okkonen Grandmaster Flash (AI)


 


 

Best Junior in show

​Alaskan Malamute

Shewah Kissermiortok Aitut.


 


 

Best Intermediate in show

Samoyed

​Samooka Kool Affair.


 


 

​Best State Bred in show

Finnish Lapphund

​CH Ukkonen Sirius Impact.


 


​Best Aust Bred as for BIS 

OPEN   SHOW
20th August 2019

​58 entries

General Specials Judge: Miss S Sewell

BIS – Siberian Husky

​ICEPOWER BUMBLE BEE

Runner up  Best in Show

Japanese Spitz

​DAEDSDAMAR HOT PURSUIT

BABY –Akita

SHINANO SOUNDS OF SILENCE

 MINOR – Pomeranian

​LABELLAPOMS WON IN A MILLION

PUPPY – AS BIS

JUNIOR – Finnish Lapphund

​UKKONEN GRANDMASTER FLASH (AI)

INTERMEDIATE – Akita Japanese

​FUJIMINE GO NO OKKA (IMP.POL)

STATE BRED – Finnish Lapphund

​CH. UKKONEN SIRIUS IMPACT

AUST BRED – Samoyed

CH. SAMOOKA KOOL MINT

OPEN –Siberian Husky

​CH KOOLMOVE DIAMOND DOLL

 


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
20th August 2016

​91 entries

Judge: Mrs.S Carter  South Africa

All Breeds and General Specials

BIS –  Keeshond

SUP CH KAHNHOND TOUCH OF MAGIC

RUBIS – Akita

​GRD .CH .COOLTRE STORM FRONT

BABY – Akita

COOLTRE WAR N PEACE (AI)

 MINOR –Pomeranian

LABELLAPOMS WON IN A MILLION

PUPPY – Samoyed

​SAMOOKA PROUD TO BE AN AUSSIE

JUNIOR – Finnish Lapphund

​UKKONEN GRANDMASTER FLASH (AI)

INTERMEDIATE – Akita

​CH COOLTRE SPIRIT OF THE VALLEY

STATE -- Akita

​COOLTRE  MIRROR IMAGE

OPEN – AS BIS.

NEUTER -- Japanese Spitz

​CH TOMIDACHI GEISHA SHOJO

VETERAN – Chow how

​CH SHERAE BACI BEAR